Nagrade

Nagrade

  • 213 Replies
  • 24958 Views
*

Lidija

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • 1.222
Re: Nagrade
« Reply #195 on: April 08, 2020, 09:51:12 AM »
Bram Stoker Awards 2020

Where and When: StokerCon UK, Scarborough, UK : April 16, 2020 - April 19, 2020
Eligibility Year: 2019


Novel
Coyote Rage, Owl Goingback (Independent Legions)
Inspection, Josh Malerman (Del Rey)
Into the Ashes, Lee Murray (Severed)
Wanderers, Chuck Wendig (Del Rey)
The Worst Is Yet to Come, S. P. Miskowski (Trepidatio)


First Novel
The Bone Weaver's Orchard, Sarah Read (Trepidatio)
Dear Laura, Gemma Amor (self-published)
Doorways to the Deadeye, Eric J. Guignard (JournalStone)
Invisible Chains, Michelle Renee Lane (Haverhill House)
The Luminous Dead, Caitlin Starling (Harper Voyager)


Young-adult Novel
Eight Minutes, Thirty-Two Seconds, Peter Adam Salomon (PseudoPsalms)
Five Midnights, Ann Dávila Cardinal (Tor Teen)
Here There Are Monsters, Amelinda Bérubé (Sourcebooks Fire)
Oware Mosaic, Nzondi (Omnium Gatherum)
Rules for Vanishing, Kate Alice Marshall (Viking)
Speak No Evil, Liana Gardner (Vesuvian)


Long Fiction
“The Cat Sitter”, Anna Taborska (Shadowcats)
Into Bones Like Oil, Kaaron Warren (Meerkat)
The Keeper of Chernobyl, Alessandro Manzetti (Omnium Gatherum)
To Be Devoured, Sara Tantlinger (Unnerving)
“Up from Slavery”, Victor LaValle (Weird Tales #363)


Short Fiction
“The Book of Last Words”, Greg Chapman (This Sublime Darkness and Other Dark Stories)
“Bury Me in Tar and Twine”, Jess Landry (Tales of the Lost Volume 1: We All Lose Something!)
“The Eight People Who Murdered Me (Excerpt from Lucy Westenra's Diary)”, Gwendolyn Kiste (Nightmare Nov 2019)
“Lydia”, Cindy O'Quinn (The Twisted Book of Shadows)
“A Touch of Madness”, Tim Waggoner (The Pulp Horror Book of Phobias)


Collection
Exhalation, Ted Chiang (Knopf)
Growing Things and Other Stories, Paul Tremblay (Morrow)
Lady Bits, Kate Jonez (Trepidatio)
Out of Water, Sarah Read (Trepidatio)
Sefira and Other Betrayals, John Langan (Hippocampus)


Anthology
Echoes: The Saga Anthology of Ghost Stories, Ellen Datlow, ed. (Saga)
Nox Pareidolia, Robert S. Wilson, ed. (Nightscape)
Pop the Clutch: Thrilling Tales of Rockabilly, Monsters, and Hot Rod Horror, Eric J. Guignard, ed. (Dark Moon)
A Secret Guide to Fighting Elder Gods, Jennifer Brozek, ed. (Pulse)
The Twisted Book of Shadows, Christopher Golden & James A. Moore, eds. (Twisted)


Nonfiction
Gender, Sexuality, and Queerness in American Horror Story: Critical Essays, Harriet E. H. Earle, ed. (McFarland)
Horror and Religion: New Literary Approaches to Theology, Race, and Sexuality, Eleanor Beal & Jonathan Greenaway, eds. (University of Wales Press)
Masks in Horror Cinema: Eyes Without Faces, Alexandra Heller-Nicholas (University of Wales Press)
Monster, She Wrote: The Women Who Pioneered Horror and Speculative Fiction, Lisa Kröger & Melanie R. Anderson (Quirk)
Shapeshifters: A History, John B. Kachuba (Reaktion)


Short Nonfiction
“The Evil Aging Women of American Horror Story”, Karen J. Renner (Elder Horror: Essays on Film's Frightening Images of Aging)
“Film's First Lycanthrope”, Kelly Robinson (Scary Monsters Fall 2019)
“Lord Byron’s Whipping Boy: Dr. John William Polidori and the 200th Anniversary of The Vampyre”, Valerie E. Weich (Famous Monsters of Filmland Oct 2019)
“Magic, Madness, and Women Who Creep: The Power of Individuality in the Work of Charlotte Perkins Gilman”, Gwendolyn Kiste (Vastarian Spr 2019)
“Slasher Films Made Me Gay: The Queer Appeal and Subtext of the Genre”, Vince A. Liaguno (Ginger Nuts of Horror 1 Sep 2019)


Graphic Novel
Bone Parish Vol. 2, Cullen Bunn, Jonah Scharf & Alex Guimarães (BOOM!)
Calcutta Horror, Alessandro Manzetti, Stefano Cardoselli & Poppy Z. Brite (Independent Legions)
H.P. Lovecraft's At the Mountains of Madness, The First Volume, Gou Tanabe (Dark Horse Manga)
Monstress Volume 4: The Chosen, Marjorie Liu & Sana Takeda (Image)
Neil Gaiman's Snow, Glass, Apples, Neil Gaiman & Colleen Doran (Dark Horse)


Screenplay
Doctor Sleep, Mike Flanagan (Warner Bros., Intrepid Pictures/Vertigo Entertainment)
The Lighthouse, Robert Eggers & Max Eggers (A24, New Regency Pictures, RT Features)
Midsommar, Ari Aster (B-Reel Films, Square Peg)
Stranger Things: “The Battle of Starcourt”, Matt Duffer & Ross Duffer (Netflix)
Us, Jordan Peele (Monkeypaw Productions, Perfect World Pictures, Dentsu, Fuji Television Network, Universal Pictures)


Poetry Collection
The Apocalyptic Mannequin, Stephanie M. Wytovich (Raw Dog Screaming)
Choking Back the Devil, Donna Lynch (Raw Dog Screaming)
The Demeter Diaries, Marge Simon & Bryan D. Dietrich (Independent Legions)
Dragonfly and Other Songs of Mourning, Michelle Scalise (LVP)
Mary Shelley Makes a Monster, Octavia Cade (Aqueduct)
The Place of Broken Things, Linda D. Addison & Alessandro Manzetti (Crystal Lake)

*

Lidija

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • 1.222
Re: Nagrade
« Reply #196 on: April 08, 2020, 09:53:47 AM »
Philip K. Dick Award 2020


Where and When: Norwescon 43, SeaTac WA : April 10, 2020
Eligibility Year: 2019

Judges: Thomas A. Easton, Karen Heuler, Mur Lafferty, Patricia MacEwen (chair), James Sallis


Finalists
All Worlds Are Real, Susan Palwick (Fairwood)
The Little Animals, Sarah Tolmie (Aqueduct)
The Outside, Ada Hoffmann (Angry Robot)
The Rosewater Redemption, Tade Thompson (Orbit)
Sooner or Later Everything Falls into the Sea, Sarah Pinsker (Small Beer)
Velocity Weapon, Megan E. O'Keefe (Orbit)


*

Lidija

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • 1.222
Re: Nagrade
« Reply #197 on: April 08, 2020, 09:55:05 AM »
British SF Association Awards 2020


Where and When: Concentric: Eastercon 2020, Birmingham UK : April 10, 2020 - April 13, 2020
Eligibility Year: 2019


Novel
Atlas Alone, Emma Newman (Gollancz)
Children of Ruin, Adrian Tchaikovsky (Tor)
Fleet of Knives, Gareth L. Powell (Titan)
The Green Man's Foe, Juliet E. McKenna (Wizard's Tower)
The Rosewater Insurrection, Tade Thompson (Orbit)


Shorter Fiction
“For Your Own Good”, Ian Whates (Wourism and Other Stories)
“Jolene”, Fiona Moore (Interzone Sep/Oct 2019)
Ragged Alice, Gareth L. Powell (Tor.com)
The Survival of Molly Southbourne, Tade Thompson (Tor.com)
This Is How You Lose the Time War, Amal El-Mohtar & Max Gladstone (Jo Fletcher)
To Be Taught, If Fortunate, Becky Chambers (Hodder & Stoughton)


Artwork
Aitch & Rachel Vale for Deeplight by Frances Hardinge (Macmillan)
Julia Lloyd for Fleet of Knives by Gareth L. Powell (Titan)
Richard Wagner for Interzome
Charlotte Stroomer for The Rosewater Redemption by Tade Thompson (Orbit)
Chris Baker for Wourism and Other Stories by Ian Whates (Luna)


Nonfiction
About Writing, Gareth L. Powell (Luna)
Away Day: Star Trek and the Utopia of Merit, Jo Lindsay Walton (Big Echo)
HG Wells: A Literary Life, Adam Roberts (Palgrave Macmillan)
The Pleasant Profession of Jonathan Hoag, Farah Mendlesohn (Unbound)
Sideways in Time: Critical Essays on Alternate History Fiction, Glyn Morgan & C. Palmer-Patel, eds. (Liverpool University Press)

*

Lidija

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • 1.222
Re: Nagrade
« Reply #198 on: April 08, 2020, 09:56:26 AM »
Compton Crook Stephen Tall Memorial Award 2020

Where and When: Balticon 54, Baltimore : May 22, 2020 - May 25, 2020
Eligibility Year: 2019


Finalists
Here and Now and Then, Mike Chen (Harlequin/Mira)
A Memory Called Empire, Arkady Martine (Tor)
The Outside, Ada Hoffman (Angry Robot)
A Song for a New Day, Sarah Pinsker (Berkley)
The Ten Thousand Doors of January, Alix E. Harrow (Redhook)

*

Lidija

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • 1.222
Re: Nagrade
« Reply #199 on: April 08, 2020, 09:57:40 AM »
Nebula Awards 2020



Where and When: Woodland Hills CA : May 30, 2020
Eligibility Year: 2019


Novel
Gideon the Ninth, Tamsyn Muir (Tor.com)
Gods of Jade and Shadow, Silvia Moreno-Garcia (Del Rey)
Marque of Caine, Charles E. Gannon (Baen)
A Memory Called Empire, Arkady Martine (Tor)
A Song for a New Day, Sarah Pinsker (Berkley)
The Ten Thousand Doors of January, Alix E. Harrow (Redhook)



Novella
“Anxiety Is the Dizziness of Freedom”, Ted Chiang (Exhalation)
Catfish Lullaby, A. C. Wise (Broken Eye)
The Deep, Rivers Solomon, Daveed Diggs, William Hutson & Jonathan Snipes, with234 (Saga)
The Haunting of Tram Car 015, P. Djèlí Clark (Tor.com)
Her Silhouette, Drawn in Water, Vylar Kaftan (Tor.com)
This Is How You Lose the Time War, Amal El-Mohtar & Max Gladstone (Saga)



Novelette
“The Archronology of Love”, Caroline M. Yoachim (Lightspeed Apr 2019)
“The Blur in the Corner of Your Eye”, Sarah Pinsker (Uncanny Jul/Aug 2019)
Carpe Glitter, Cat Rambo (Meerkat)
“For He Can Creep”, Siobhan Carroll (Tor.com 10 Jul 2019)
“His Footsteps, Through Darkness and Light”, Mimi Mondal (Tor.com 23 Jan 2019)
“A Strange Uncertain Light”, G. V. Anderson (F&SF Jul/Aug 2019)



Short Story
“And Now His Lordship Is Laughing”, Shiv Ramdas (Strange Horizons 9 Sep 2019)
“A Catalog of Storms”, Fran Wilde (Uncanny Jan/Feb 2019)
“The Dead, In Their Uncontrollable Power”, Karen Osborne (Uncanny Mar/Apr 2019)
“Give the Family My Love”, A. T. Greenblatt (Clarkesworld Feb 2019)
“How the Trick Is Done”, A. C. Wise (Uncanny Jul/Aug 2019)
“Ten Excerpts from an Annotated Bibliography on the Cannibal Women of Ratnabar Island”, Nibedita Sen (Nightmare May 2019)



Game Writing
Disco Elysium, Robert Kurvitz (ZA/UM)
Fate Accessibility Toolkit, Elsa Sjunneson-Henry (Evil Hat Productions)
The Magician's Workshop, Kate Heartfield (Choice of Games)
Outer Wilds, Kelsey Beachum (Mobius Digital)
The Outer Worlds, Leonard Boyarsky, Megan Starks, Kate Dollarhyde & Chris L'Etoile (Obsidian Entertainment)

*

Lidija

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • 1.222
Re: Nagrade
« Reply #200 on: June 11, 2020, 12:27:19 PM »
Lambda Award 2020


Where and When: New York City : June 8, 2020
Eligibility Year: 2019
Sf/fantasy/horror
Black Leopard, Red Wolf, Marlon James (Riverhead)
The Deep, Rivers Solomon, Daveed Diggs, William Hutson & Jonathan Snipes (Saga)
False Bingo, Jac Jemc (MCD x FSG Originals)
The Priory of the Orange Tree, Samantha Shannon (Bloomsbury)
The Rampant, Julie C. Day (Aqueduct)
A Spectral Hue, Craig Laurance Gidney (Word Horde)
Stories to Sing in the Dark, Matthew Bright (Lethe)
Wake, Siren, Nina MacLaughlin (FSG Originals)
« Last Edit: July 28, 2020, 12:54:04 PM by Lidija »

*

Lidija

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • 1.222
Re: Nagrade
« Reply #201 on: July 28, 2020, 12:49:35 PM »
Locus Awards 2020

Where and When: Online : June 27, 2020
Eligibility Year: 2019




Sf Novel
Winner: The City in the Middle of the Night, Charlie Jane Anders (Tor; Titan)

Ancestral Night, Elizabeth Bear (Saga; Gollancz)
Wanderers, Chuck Wendig (Del Rey; Solaris)
The Light Brigade, Kameron Hurley (Saga; Angry Robot UK)
The Future of Another Timeline, Annalee Newitz (Tor; Orbit UK)
Empress of Forever, Max Gladstone (Tor)
The Rosewater Insurrection/The Rosewater Redemption, Tade Thompson (Orbit)
The Testaments, Margaret Atwood (Nan A. Talese; Chatto & Windus)
Luna: Moon Rising, Ian McDonald (Tor; Gollancz)
Fleet of Knives, Gareth L. Powell (Titan)




Fantasy Novel
Winner: Middlegame, Seanan McGuire (Tor.com)

The Raven Tower, Ann Leckie (Orbit)
Gods of Jade and Shadow, Silvia Moreno-Garcia (Del Rey; Jo Fletcher)
Storm of Locusts, Rebecca Roanhorse (Saga)
Jade War, Fonda Lee (Orbit)
The Iron Dragon's Mother, Michael Swanwick (tor)
Ninth House, Leigh Bardugo (Flatiron; Gollancz)
Dead Astronauts, Jeff VanderMeer (MCD; Fourth Estate)
A Brightness Long Ago, Guy Gavriel Kay (Berkley; Viking Canada; Hodder & Stoughton)
The Starless Sea, Erin Morgenstern (Doubleday; Harvill Secker)


Horror Novel
Winner: Black Leopard, Red Wolf, Marlon James (Riverhead; Hamish Hamilton)

The Twisted Ones, T. Kingfisher (Saga)
The Institute, Stephen King (Scribner; Hodder & Stoughton)
Curious Toys, Elizabeth Hand (Mulholland)
The Toll, Cherie Priest (tor)
Anno Dracula 1999: Daikaiji, Kim Newman (Titan)
The Grand Dark, Richard Kadrey (Harper Voyager)
Prisoner of Midnight, Barbara Hambly (Severn House)
The Pursuit of William Abbey, Claire North (Orbit)
Imaginary Friend, Stephen Chbosky (Grand Central; Orion)


Young Adult Book
Winner: Dragon Pearl, Yoon Ha Lee (Disney Hyperion)

Catfishing on CatNet, Naomi Kritzer (TorTeen)
Shadow Captain, Alastair Reynolds (Orbit; Gollancz)
The Wicked King, Holly Black (Little, Brown; Hot Key)
The Book of Dust: The Secret Commonwealth, Philip Pullman (Knopf; Penguin UK & David Fickling)
War Girls, Tochi Onyebuchi (Razorbill)
Angel Mage, Garth Nix (Katherine Tegen; Allen & Unwin; Gollancz)
Destroy All Monsters, Sam J. Miller (Harper Teen)
King of Scars, Leigh Bardugo (Imprint; Orion)
Pet, Akwaeke Emezi (Made Me a World; Faber & Faber)


First Novel
Winner: Gideon the Ninth, Tamsyn Muir (Tor.com)

A Memory Called Empire, Arkady Martine (Tor)
The Ten Thousand Doors of January, Alix E. Harrow (Redhook; Orbit UK)
Magic for Liars, Sarah Gailey (Tor)
A Song for a New Day, Sarah Pinsker (Berkley)
The Water Dancer, Ta-Nehisi Coates (One World)
Finder, Suzanne Palmer (DAW)
The Luminous Dead, Caitlin Starling (Harper Voyager)
Waste Tide, Chen Qiufan (Tor; Head of Zeus)
Infinity Details, Tim Maughan (MCS x FSG Originals)


Novella
Winner: This Is How You Lose the Time War, Amal El-Mohtar & Max Gladstone (Saga)

The Haunting of Tram Car 015, P. Djèlí Clark (Tor.com)
To Be Taught, If Fortunate, Becky Chambers (Harper Voyager; Hodder & Stoughton)
“Anxiety Is the Dizziness of Freedom”, Ted Chiang (Exhalation)
The Deep, Rivers Solomon, Daveed Diggs, William Hutson & Jonathan Snipes, with234 (Saga)
Permafrost, Alastair Reynolds (Tor.com)
“A Time to Reap”, Elizabeth Bear (Uncanny Dec 2019)
Desdemona and the Deep, C. S. E. Cooney (Tor.com)
The Ascent to Godhood, JY Yang (Tor.com)
The Gurkha and the Lord of Tuesday, Saad Z. Hossain (Tor.com)


Novelette
Winner: “Omphalos”, Ted Chiang (Exhalation)

“Emergency Skin”, N. K. Jemisin (Forward)
“Binti: Sacred Fire”, Nnedi Okorafor (Binti: The Complete Trilogy)
“Erase, Erase, Erase”, Elizabeth Bear (F&SF Sep/Oct 2019)
“Phantoms of the Midway”, Seanan McGuire (The Mythic Dream)
“For He Can Creep”, Siobhan Carroll (Tor.com 10 Jul 2019)
“Late Returns”, Joe Hill (Full Throttle)
“The Blur in the Corner of Your Eye”, Sarah Pinsker (Uncanny Jul/Aug 2019)
“A Country Called Winter”, Theodora Goss (Snow White Learns Witchcraft)
“The Justified”, Ann Leckie (The Mythic Dream)


Short Story
Winner: “The Bookstore at the End of America”, Charlie Jane Anders (A People's Future of the United States)

“It's 2059, and the Rich Kids Are Still Winning”, Ted Chiang (New York Times 27 May 2019)
“Fisher-Bird”, T. Kingfisher (The Mythic Dream)
“Lest We Forget”, Elizabeth Bear (Uncanny May/Jun 2019)
“A Brief Lesson in Native American Astronomy”, Rebecca Roanhorse (The Mythic Dream)
“I (28M) created a deepfake girlfriend and now my parents think we’re getting married”, Fonda Lee (MIT Technology Review 27 Dec 2019)
“The Girl Who Did Not Know Fear”, Kelly Link (Tin House 2019)
“Thoughts and Prayers”, Ken Liu (Future Tense 26 Jan 2019)
“A Catalog of Storms”, Fran Wilde (Uncanny Jan/Feb 2019)
“The Galactic Tourist Industrial Complex”, Tobias S. Buckell (New Suns)


Collection
Winner: Exhalation, Ted Chiang (Knopf; Picador)

Sooner or Later Everything Falls into the Sea, Sarah Pinsker (Small Beer)
Of Wars, and Memories, and Starlight, Aliette de Bodard (Subterranean)
Snow White Learns Witchcraft, Theodora Goss (Mythic Delirium)
Full Throttle, Joe Hill (Morrow; Gollancz)
Hexarchate Stories, Yoon Ha Lee (Solaris)
The Best of Greg Egan, Greg Egan (Subterranean)
Meet Me in the Future, Kameron Hurley (Tachyon)
The Best of R.A. Lafferty, R. A. Lafferty (Gollancz)
The Very Best of Caitlín R. Kiernan, Caitlín R. Kiernan (Tachyon)


Anthology
Winner: New Suns: Original Speculative Fiction by People of Color, Nisi Shawl, ed. (Solaris)

The Mythic Dream, Dominik Parisien & Navah Wolfe, eds. (Saga)
A People's Future of the United States, Victor LaValle & John Joseph Adams, eds. (One World)
The Very Best of the Best: 35 Years of The Year's Best Science Fiction, Gardner Dozois, ed. (St. Martin's Griffin)
The Best of Uncanny, Lynne M. Thomas & Michael Damian Thomas, eds. (Subterranean)
Broken Stars: Contemporary Chinese Science Fiction in Translation, Ken Liu, ed. (Tor)
The Big Book of Classic Fantasy, Ann VanderMeer & Jeff VanderMeer, eds. (Vintage)
Mission Critical, Jonathan Strahan, ed. (Solaris)
Echoes: The Saga Anthology of Ghost Stories, Ellen Datlow, ed. (Saga)
The Best Science Fiction & fantasy of the Year Volume Thirteen, Jonathan Strahan, ed. (Solaris)


Nonfiction
Winner: Monster, She Wrote: The Women Who Pioneered Horror and Speculative Fiction, Lisa Kröger & Melanie R. Anderson (Quirk)

The Lady from the Black Lagoon: Hollywood Monsters and the Lost Legacy of Milicent Patrick, Mallory O'Meara (Hanover Square)
The Pleasant Profession of Robert A. Heinlein, Farah Mendlesohn (Unbound)
Joanna Russ, Gwyneth Jones (University of Illinois Press)
Lost Transmissions: The Secret History of Science Fiction, Desirina Boskovich, ed. (Abrams Image)
Broken Places & Outer Spaces: Finding Creativity in the Unexpected, Nnedi Okorafor (Simon & Schuster/TED)
Kim Stanley Robinson, Robert Markley (University of Illinois Press)
Reading Backwards: Essays and Reviews, 2005-2018, John Crowley (Subterranean)
The Time Machine Hypothesis: Extreme Science Meets Science Fiction, Damien Broderick (Springer)
HG Wells: A Literary Life, Adam Roberts (Palgrave)


Art Book
Winner: Spectrum 26: The Best in Contemporary Fantastic Art, John Fleskes, ed. (Flesk)

Daydreamer's Journey, Julie Dillon (Julie Dillon)
The Fairy Tales of Oscar Wilde, Yuko Shimizu (Beehive)
Middle-earth: Journeys in Myth and Legend, Donato Giancola (Dark Horse)
The Illustrated World of Tolkien, David Day (Thunder Bay; Pyramid)
Dream Dance: The Art of Ed Emshwiller, Jesse Pires, ed. (Anthology Editions)
The Island of Doctor Moreau, Bill Sienkiewicz (Beehive) (by H.G. Wells)
Ambedo: Tran Nguyen, Tran Nguyen (Flesk)
Fantasy World-Building: A Guide to Developing Mythic Worlds and Legendary Creatures, Mark A. Nelson (Dover)
Starport, Raya Golden (Bantam) (by George R. R. Martin)


Editor
Winner: Ellen Datlow

Jonathan Strahan
Gardner Dozois
Ann VanderMeer & Jeff VanderMeer
Neil Clarke
C. C. Finlay
Navah Wolfe
Lynne M. Thomas & Micael Damian Thomas
John Joseph Adams
Sheila Williams


Magazine
Winner: Tor.com

F&SF
Asimov's
Uncanny
Clarkesworld
Beneath Ceaseless Skies
Lightspeed
Strange Horizons
Analog
File 770


Publisher/imprint
Winner: Tor

Subterranean
Orbit
Small Beer
Saga
Angry Robot
Gollancz
DAW
Tachyon
Harper


Artist
Winner: John Picacio

Julie Dillon
Michael Whelan
Charles Vess
Kinuko Y. Craft
Bob Eggleton
Shaun Tan
Galen Dara
Donato Giancola
Kathleen Jennings




*

Anomander Rejk

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • 100
  • Strah je ubica uma.
Re: Nagrade
« Reply #202 on: July 29, 2020, 10:34:48 PM »
Crni leopard, crveni vuk mislim da će izaći i kod nas-Laguna izdaje.
Kingov Institut većina koja je čitala ne hvali previše, ni blizu izgleda njegovih najboljih dela, malo već drvi po istom...

*

angel011

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • 269
Re: Nagrade
« Reply #203 on: August 02, 2020, 10:46:15 PM »
“Anxiety Is the Dizziness of Freedom”, Ted Chiang (Exhalation)

Dobra ideja, razrađeno kako valja, ali mi je vremenom postalo dosadno, uz sve vraški dobre momente.

“Omphalos”, Ted Chiang (Exhalation)

Ovo mi se daleko više dopalo (mada je to i pitanje ukusa). Opet dobra ideja, opet razrađeno kako valja, kraj bi nekom možda mogao da bude cheesy, ali meni je baš fino leglo.

Bašbaš gotivna omladinska knjiga. Pomalo me je asocirala na Among Others Jo Walton.


*

Anomander Rejk

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • 100
  • Strah je ubica uma.
Re: Nagrade
« Reply #204 on: August 03, 2020, 09:40:37 AM »
Proglašeni Hugo dobitnici : https://fantasticnivodic.com/dodeljena-nagrada-hugo-2020/
Tjah, ako je Prostranstvo najbolji SF serijal...probao sam čitati, onako, ništa specijalno,
ako je to vrh savremene SF književnosti, onda je SF u popriličnom problemu...

*

angel011

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • 269
Re: Nagrade
« Reply #205 on: August 03, 2020, 02:01:14 PM »
Ne bih rekla da je najbolji, ali od nominovanih svakako jeste najpopularniji.

*

Lidija

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • 1.222
Re: Nagrade
« Reply #206 on: September 23, 2020, 11:21:07 AM »

Bašbaš gotivna omladinska knjiga. Pomalo me je asocirala na Among Others Jo Walton.


I, potpuno zasluženo, Ted Chiang se dočepa i Hall of Fame: 


Science Fiction Hall of Fame 2020

Creator
Winner: Ted Chiang
Winner: D. C. Fontana

Work
Winner: Star Wars (series)
Winner: Watchmen (by Alan Moore, illustrated by Dave Gibbons)


 :)

*

Lidija

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • 1.222
Re: Nagrade
« Reply #207 on: September 23, 2020, 11:22:56 AM »
Shirley Jackson Awards 2020


Eligibility Year: 2019

Novel
Winner: The Book of X, Sarah Rose Etter (Two Dollar Radio)
Curious Toys, Elizabeth Hand (Mulholland)
Goodnight Stranger, Miciah Bay Gault (Park Row)
Ninth House, Leigh Bardugo (Flatiron; Gollancz)
Nothing to See Here, Kevin Wilson (Ecco)
Tinfoil Butterfly, Rachel Eve Moulton (MCD x FSG Originals)

Novella
Winner: Ormeshadow, Priya Sharma (Tor.com)
Into Bones Like Oil, Kaaron Warren (Meerkat)
“Late Returns”, Joe Hill (Full Throttle)
The Monster of Elendhaven, Jennifer Giesbrecht (Tor.com)
This Is How You Lose the Time War, Amal El-Mohtar & Max Gladstone (Saga)

Novelette
Winner: Luminous Body, Brooke Warra (Dim Shores)
Black Bequeathments, Simon Strantzas (Dim Shores)
The Couvade, Joanna Koch (Demain)
“Deeper, Darker Things”, Steve Dillon (Deeper, Darker Things and Other Oddities)
Pwdre Ser, Kurt Fawver (Dim Shores)
“Taproot”, M. R. Carey (Ten-Word Tragedies)

Short Fiction
Winner: “Kali_Na”, Indrapramit Das (The Mythic Dream)
“How to Become a Witch-Queen”, Theodora Goss (Hex Life: Wicked New Tales of Witchery)
“The Truth about Josh Enloe”, Nick Straatmann (Parhelion Fall 2019)
“The Well”, Mariana Enríquez (The Southern Review 55.1)
“Whistle, My Lad, and I Will Come”, Gina Ochsner (Fairy Tale Review: The Pink Issue)

Collection
Winner: Song for the Unraveling of the World, Brian Evenson (Coffee House)
Collision, J. S. Breukelaar (Meerkat)
Every Human Love: Stories, Joanna Pearson (Acre)
Homesick, Nino Cipri (Dzanc)
Mouthful of Birds, Samanta Schweblin (Riverhead; Oneworld)
Wounds: Six Stories from the Border of Hell, Nathan Ballingrud (Saga)

Anthology
Winner: The Twisted Book of Shadows, Christopher Golden & James A. Moore, eds. (Twisted)
Echoes: The Saga Anthology of Ghost Stories, Ellen Datlow, ed. (Saga)
The Mythic Dream, Dominik Parisien & Navah Wolfe, eds. (Saga)
The Unquiet Dreamer: A Tribute to Harlan Ellison, Preston Grassmann, ed. (PS Publishing)
Wonderland: An Anthology of Works Inspired by Alice's Adventures in Wonderland, Marie O'Regan & Paul Kane, eds. (Titan)



*

Lidija

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • 1.222
Re: Nagrade
« Reply #208 on: September 23, 2020, 11:27:51 AM »
Hugo Awards 2020

Where and When: CoNZealand, Wellington, New Zealand : August 1, 2020
Eligibility Year: 2019
Associated Awards: Astounding Award for Best New Writer., Lodestar Award, Retro Hugo Awards (also listed below)


Novel
Winner: A Memory Called Empire, Arkady Martine (Tor; Tor UK)
The City in the Middle of the Night, Charlie Jane Anders (Tor; Titan)
Gideon the Ninth, Tamsyn Muir (Tor.com)
The Light Brigade, Kameron Hurley (Saga; Angry Robot UK)
Middlegame, Seanan McGuire (Tor.com)
The Ten Thousand Doors of January, Alix E. Harrow (Redhook; Orbit UK)

Novella
Winner: This Is How You Lose the Time War, Amal El-Mohtar & Max Gladstone (Saga)
“Anxiety Is the Dizziness of Freedom”, Ted Chiang (Exhalation)
The Deep, Rivers Solomon, Daveed Diggs, William Hutson & Jonathan Snipes, with234 (Saga)
The Haunting of Tram Car 015, P. Djèlí Clark (Tor.com)
In an Absent Dream, Seanan McGuire (Tor.com)
To Be Taught, If Fortunate, Becky Chambers (Harper Voyager; Hodder & Stoughton)

Novelette
Winner: “Emergency Skin”, N. K. Jemisin (Forward)
“The Archronology of Love”, Caroline M. Yoachim (Lightspeed Apr 2019)
“Away with the Wolves”, Sarah Gailey (Uncanny Sep/Oct 2019)
“The Blur in the Corner of Your Eye”, Sarah Pinsker (Uncanny Jul/Aug 2019)
“For He Can Creep”, Siobhan Carroll (Tor.com 10 Jul 2019)
“Omphalos”, Ted Chiang (Exhalation)

Short Story
Winner: “As the Last I May Know”, S. L. Huang (Tor.com 23 Oct 2019)
“And Now His Lordship Is Laughing”, Shiv Ramdas (Strange Horizons 9 Sep 2019)
“Blood Is Another Word for Hunger”, Rivers Solomon (Tor.com 24 Jul 2019)
“A Catalog of Storms”, Fran Wilde (Uncanny Jan/Feb 2019)
“Do Not Look Back, My Lion”, Alix E. Harrow (Beneath Ceaseless Skies 31 Jan 2019)
“Ten Excerpts from an Annotated Bibliography on the Cannibal Women of Ratnabar Island”, Nibedita Sen (Nightmare May 2019)

Related Work
Winner: “2019 John W. Campbell Award Acceptance Speech”, Jeanette Ng
Becoming Superman: My Journey from Poverty to Hollywood, J. Michael Straczynski (Harper Voyager)
Joanna Russ, Gwyneth Jones (University of Illinois Press)
The Lady from the Black Lagoon: Hollywood Monsters and the Lost Legacy of Milicent Patrick, Mallory O'Meara (Hanover Square)
The Pleasant Profession of Robert A. Heinlein, Farah Mendlesohn (Unbound)
Worlds of Ursula K. Le Guin (produced and directed by Arwen Curry)

Graphic Story
Winner: LaGuardia, written by Nnedi Okorafor, illustrated by Tana Ford, colors by James Devlin (Berger Books/Dark Horse)
Die, Volume 1: Fantasy Heartbreaker, written by Kieron Gillen, illustrated by Stephanie Hans (Image)
Monstress, Volume 4: The Chosen, written by Marjorie Liu, illustrated by Sana Takeda (Image)
Mooncakes, Wendy Xu & Suzanne Walker (Oni Press; Lion Forge)
Paper Girls, Volume 6, written by Brian K. Vaughan, illustrated by Cliff Chiang & Matt Wilson (Image)
The Wicked + The Divine, Volume 9: Okay, written by Kieron Gillen, illustrated by Jamie McKelvie & Matt Wilson (Image)

Dramatic Presentation: Long Form
Winner: Good Omens (written by Neil Gaiman, directed by Douglas Mackinnon; Amazon Studios/BBC Studios/Narrativia/The Blank Corporation)
Avengers: Endgame (screenplay by Christopher Markus and Stephen McFeely, directed by Anthony Russo and Joe Russo; Marvel Studios)
Captain Marvel (screenplay by Anna Boden, Ryan Fleck and Geneva Robertson-Dworet, directed by Anna Boden and Ryan Fleck; Walt Disney Pictures/Marvel Studios/Animal Logic (Australia))
Russian Doll: “Season One” (created by Natasha Lyonne, Leslye Headland and Amy Poehler, directed by Leslye Headland, Jamie Babbit and Natasha Lyonne; 3 Arts Entertainment/Jax Media/Netflix/Paper Kite Productions/Universal Television)
Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker (screenplay by Chris Terrio and J.J. Abrams, directed by J.J. Abrams; Walt Disney Pictures/Lucasfilm/Bad Robot)
Us (written and directed by Jordan Peele; Monkeypaw Productions/Universal Pictures)

Dramatic Presentation: Short Form
Winner: The Good Place: “The Answer” (written by Daniel Schofield, directed by Valeria Migliassi Collins; Fremulon/3 Arts Entertainment/Universal Television)
Doctor Who: “Resolution” (written by Chris Chibnall, directed by Wayne Yip; BBC)
The Expanse: “Cibola Burn” (written by Daniel Abraham & Ty Franck and Naren Shankar, directed by Breck Eisner; Amazon Prime Video)
The Mandalorian: “Redemption” (written by Jon Favreau, directed by Taika Waititi; Disney+)
Watchmen: “This Extraordinary Being” (written by Damon Lindelof and Cord Jefferson, directed by Stephen Williams; HBO)
Watchmen: “A God Walks into Abar” (written by Jeff Jensen and Damon Lindelof, directed by Nicole Kassell; HBO)

Editor, Short Form
Winner: Ellen Datlow
Neil Clarke
C. C. Finlay
Jonathan Strahan
Lynne M. Thomas & Michael Damian Thomas
Sheila Williams

Editor, Long Form
Winner: Navah Wolfe
Sheila Gilbert
Brit Hvide
Diana M. Pho
Devi Pillai
Miriam Weinberg

Professional Artist
Winner: John Picacio
Tommy Arnold
Rovina Cai
Galen Dara
Yuko Shimizu
Alyssa Winans

Semiprozine
Winner: Uncanny, Lynne M. Thomas (editor-in-chief), Michael Damian Thomas (editor-in-chief), Michi Trota (nonfiction/managing editor), Chimedum Ohaegbu (managing editor), Erika Ensign (podcast producer), Steven Schapansky (podcast producer)
Beneath Ceaseless Skies, Scott H. Andrews
Escape Pod, Mur Lafferty (editor), S. B. Divya (editor), Benjamin C. Kinney (assistant editor), Adam Pracht (audio producer), Summer Brooks (audio producer), Tina Connolly (host), Alasdair Stuart (host)
Fireside, Julia Rios (editor), Elsa Sjunneson (managing editor), Chelle Parker (copyeditor), Meg Frank (social coordinator), Pablo Defendini (publisher & art director), Brian White (founding editor)
FIYAH, Troy L. Wiggins (executive editor), Eboni Dunbar (editor), Brent Lambert (editor), L. D. Lewis (editor), Danny Lore (editor), Brandon O'Brien (editor), Kaleb Russell (editor)
Strange Horizons, Vanessa Rose Phin, Catherine Krahe, A. J. Odasso, Dan Hartland, Joyce Chng, Dante Luiz and the Strange Horizons staff

Fanzine
Winner: The Book Smugglers, Ana Grilo & Thea James, eds.
Galactic Journey, Gideon Marcus (founder), Janice Marcus (editor), Rosemary Benton (senior writer), Lorelei Marcus (senior writer), Victoria Silverwolf (senior writer)
Journey Planet, James Bacon, Christopher J Garcia, Alissa McKersie, Ann Gry, Chuck Serface, John Coxon, Steven H Silver (editors)
nerds of a feather, flock together, Adri Joy, Joe Sherry, Vance Kotrla & The G, eds.
Quick Sip Reviews, Charles Payseur, ed.
The Rec Center, Elizabeth Minkel & Gavia Baker-Whitelaw, eds.

Fan Writer
Winner: Bogi Takács
Cora Buhlert
James Davis Nicoll
Alasdair Stuart
Paul Weimer
Adam Whitehead

Fan Artist
Winner: Elise Matthesen
Iain Clark
Sara Felix
Grace P. Fong
Meg Frank
Ariela Housman

Fancast
Winner: Our Opinions Are Correct, Annalee Newitz & Charlie Jane Anders
Be the Serpent, Alexandra Rowland, Freya Marske & Jennifer Mace, presenters
Claire Rousseau's YouTube channel, Claire Rousseau
The Coode Street Podcast, Jonathan Strahan & Gary K. Wolfe
Galactic Suburbia, Alisa Krasnostein, Alexandra Pierce, Tansy Rayner Roberts & Andrew Finch
The Skiffy and Fanty Show, Jen Zink, Shaun Duke, Paul Weimer, Alex Acks, Trish Matson, David Annandale (presenters, with The Skiffy and Fanty Crew)

Series
Winner: The Expanse, James S. A. Corey (Orbit US; Orbit UK)
InCryptid, Seanan McGuire (DAW)
Luna, Ian McDonald (Tor; Gollancz)
Planetfall, Emma Newman (Ace; Gollancz)
Winternight, Katherine Arden (Del Rey; Del Rey UK)
The Wormwood Trilogy, Tade Thompson (Orbit US; Orbit UK)


— Associated Awards —


Astounding Award for Best New Writer.—


Winner
R. F. Kuang (second year of eligibilisy)
Finalists
Sam Hawke (second year of eligibilisy)
Jenn Lyons (first year of eligibility)
Nibedita Sen (second year of eligibilisy)
Tasha Suri (second year of eligibilisy)
Emily Tesh (first year of eligibility)


Lodestar Award—


Winner
Catfishing on CatNet, Naomi Kritzer (Tor Teen)
Finalists
Deeplight, Frances Hardinge (Macmillan)
Dragon Pearl, Yoon Ha Lee (Disney/Hyperion)
Minor Mage, T. Kingfisher (Argyll) (Ursula Vernon)
Riverland, Fran Wilde (Amulet)
The Wicked King, Holly Black (Little, Brown; Hot Key)


Retro Hugo Awards—


Novel
Winner: “Shadow Over Mars”, Leigh Brackett (Startling Stories Fall 1944) (The Nemesis from Terra)
The Golden Fleece, Robert Graves (Cassell) (Hercules, My Shipmate)
Land of Terror, Edgar Rice Burroughs (Edgar Rice Burroughs, Inc.)
Sirius, Olaf Stapledon (Secker & Warburg)
The Wind on the Moon, Eric Linklater (Macmillan)
“The Winged Man”, A. E. van Vogt & E. Mayne Hull (Astounding Science Fiction May-Jun 1944)

Novella
Winner: “Killdozer!”, Theodore Sturgeon (Astounding Science Fiction Nov 1944)
“The Changeling”, A. E. van Vogt (Astounding Science Fiction Apr 1944)
“A God Named Kroo”, Henry Kuttner (Thrilling Wonder Stories Win 1944)
“Intruders from the Stars”, Ross Rocklynne (Amazing Stories Jan 1944)
“The Jewel of Bas”, Leigh Brackett (Planet Stories Spr 1944)
“Trog”, Murray Leinster (Astounding Science Fiction Jun 1944)

Novelette
Winner: “City”, Clifford D. Simak (Astounding Science Fiction May 1944)
“Arena”, Fredric Brown (Astounding Science Fiction Jun 1944)
“The Big and the Little”, Isaac Asimov (Astounding Science Fiction Aug 1944) ("The Merchant Princes")
“The Children's Hour”, Lawrence O'Donnell (Astounding Science Fiction Mar 1944) (C.L. Moore & Henry Kuttner)
“No Woman Born”, C. L. Moore (Astounding Science Fiction Dec 1944)
“When the Bough Breaks”, Lewis Padgett (Astounding Science Fiction Nov 1944) (C.L. Moore & Henry Kuttner)

Short Story
Winner: “I, Rocket”, Ray Bradbury (Amazing Stories May 1944)
“And the Gods Laughed”, Fredric Brown (Planet Stories Spr 1944)
“Desertion”, Clifford D. Simak (Astounding Science Fiction Nov 1944)
“Far Centaurus”, A. E. van Vogt (Astounding Science Fiction Jan 1944)
“Huddling Place”, Clifford D. Simak (Astounding Science Fiction Jul 1944)
“The Wedge”, Isaac Asimov (Astounding Science Fiction Oct 1944) ("The Traders")

Related Work
Winner: “The Science-Fiction Field”, Leigh Brackett (Writer's Digest Jul 1944)
’42 To ’44: A Contemporary Memoir Upon Human Behavior During the Crisis of the World Revolution, H. G. Wells (Secker & Warburg)
Fancyclopedia, Jack Speer (Forrest J Ackerman)
Mr. Tompkins Explores the Atom, George Gamow (Cambridge University Press)
Rockets: The Future of Travel Beyond the Stratosphere, Willy Ley (Viking Press)
“The Works of H.P. Lovecraft: Suggestions for a Critical Appraisal”, Fritz Leiber (The Acolyte Fall 1944)

Series
Winner: The Cthulhu Mythos, H. P. Lovecraft & August Derleth, and others
Captain Future, Brett Sterling (Edmond Hamilton)
Doc Savage, Kenneth Robeson (aka Lester Dent)
Jules de Grandin, Seabury Quinn
Pellucidar, Edgar Rice Burroughs
The Shadow, Maxwell Grant (Walter B. Gibson)

Graphic Story
Winner: Superman: “The Mysterious Mr. Mxyztplk”, Jerry Siegel & Jo Shuster (Detective Comics, Inc.)
Buck Rogers: “Hollow Planetoid”, Dick Calkins (National Newspaper Service)
Donald Duck: “The Mad Chemist”, Carl Barks (Dell Comics)
Flash Gordon: “Triumph in Tropica”, Don Moore & Alex Raymond (King Features Syndicate)
Flash Gordon: “Battle fro Tropica”, Don Moore & Alex Raymond (King Features Syndicate)
The Spirit: “For the Love of Clara Defoe”, Manly Wade Wellman, Lou Fine & Don Komisarow (Register and Tribune Syndicate)

Dramatic Presentation, Short Form
Winner (tie): The Canterville Ghost (screenplay by Edwin Harvey Blum from a story by Oscar Wilde, directed by Jules Dassin (Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer (MGM))
Winner (tie): The Curse of the Cat People (written by DeWitt Bodeen, directed by Gunther V. Fritsch and Robert Wise (RKO Radio Pictures))
Donovan's Brain (adapted by Robert L. Richards from a story by Curt Siodmak, producer, director and editor William Spier (CBS Radio Network))
House of Frankenstein (screenplay by Edward T. Lowe, Jr. from a story by Curt Siodmak, directed by Erle C. Kenton (Universal Pictures))
The Invisible Man's Revenge (written by Bertram Millhauser, directed by Ford Beebe (Universal Pictures))
It Happened Tomorrow (screenplay and adaptation by Dudley Nichols and René Clair, directed by René Clair (Arnold Pressburger Films))

Editor, Short Form
Winner: John W. Campbell, Jr.
Oscar J. Friend
Mary Gnaedinger
Dorothy McIlwraith
Raymond A. Palmer
W. Scott Peacock

Professional Artist
Winner: Margaret Brundage
Earle K. Bergey
Boris Dolgov
Matt Fox
Paul Orban
William Timmins

Fanzine
Winner: Voice of the Imagi-Nation, Forrest J Ackerman & Myrtle R. Douglas
The Acolyte, Francis T. Laney & Samuel D. Russell
Diablerie, Bill Watson
Futurian War Digest, J. Michael Rosenblum
Le Zombie, Bob Tucker & E. E. Evans
Shangri L'Affaires, Charles Burbee

Fan Writer
Winner: Fritz Leiber
Morojo (Myrtle R. Douglas)
J. Michael Rosenblum
Jack Speer
Bob Tucker
Harry Warner, Jr.

*

Lidija

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • 1.222
Re: Nagrade
« Reply #209 on: September 23, 2020, 11:29:22 AM »
Aurora Awards 2020


Where and When: When Worlds Collide, Calgary : August 15, 2020
Eligibility Year: 2019


Novel
Winner: The Gossamer Mage, Julie E. Czerneda (DAW)
A Brightness Long Ago, Guy Gavriel Kay (Viking Canada)
Gods of Jade and Shadow, Silvia Moreno-Garcia (Del Rey)
Haunting the Haunted, E. C. Bell (Tyche)
Jade War, Fonda Lee (Orbit)
The Quantum Garden, Derek Künsken (Solaris)

Ya Novel
Winner: Bursts of Fire, Susan Forest (Laksa)
The Brilliant Dark, S. M. Beiko (ECW)
Metamorphosis, Marty Chan (Fitzhenry & Whiteside)
Murder at the World's Fair, M. J. Lyons (Renaissance)
Wolf's Bane, Kelley Armstrong (KLA Fricke)

Short Fiction
Winner: This Is How You Lose the Time War, Amal El-Mohtar & Max Gladstone (Saga)
Alice Payne Rides, Kate Heartfield (Tor.com)
“Blindside”, Liz Westbrook-Trenholm (Amazing Stories Fall 2019)
“Clear as Quartz, Sharp as Flint”, Maria Haskins (Augur 2.1)
“Little Inn on the Jianghu”, Y. M. Pang (F&SF Sep/Oct 2019)
“Modigliani Paints the World”, Hayden Trenholm (Neo-Opsis 30)

Related Work
Winner: On Spec, Diane L. Walton, ed.
Augur, Kerrie Seljak-Byrne, ed.
“Dave Duncan's Legacy”, Robert Runté (On Spec 111)
Lackington's, Ranylt Richildis, ed.
Neo-Opsis, Karl Johanson, ed.
Nothing Without Us, Cait Gordon & Talia C. Johnson (Renaissance)
PodCastle, Jen R. Albert & Cherae Clark, eds.

Graphic Novel
Winner: Krampus Is My Boyfriend!, S. M. Beiko (www.smbeiko.com)
Carpe Fin, Michael Nicoll Yahgulanaas (Douglas & McIntyre)
Dakwäkãda Warriors, Cole Pauls (Conundrum)
The Handmaid's Tale: The Graphic Novel, Margaret Atwood & Renee Nault (McClelland & Stewart)
It Never Rains, Kari Maaren (itneverrainscomic.com)

Poem/song
Winner (tie): “At the Edge of Space and Time”, Swati Chavda (Love at the Speed of Light)
Winner (tie): “Bursts of Fire”, Sora (theme song for book trailers)
“Beauty, Sleeping”, Lynne Sargent (Augur 2.2)
“The Day the Animals Turned to Sand”, Tyler Hagemann (Amazing Stories Spr 2019)
“The Girl Who Loved Birds”, Clara Blackwood (Amazing Stories Spr 2019)
“Steampunk Christmas”, David Clink (Star*Line Fall 2019)
“Totemic Ants”, Francine P. Lewis (Amazing Stories Fall 2019)

Artist
Winner: Dan O'Driscoll (covers for Bundoran Press and cover for On Spec 110)
Samantha M. Beiko (cover for Bursts of Fire)
James F. Beveridge (cover for Fata Morgana and cover for On Spec 112)
Nathan Fréchette (covers for Renaissance Press)
“A River of Robots”, Lynne Taylor Fahnestalk (On Spec) (and cartoons in Amazing Stories)

Visual Presentation
Winner: The Umbrella Academy
Killjoys
Murdoch Mysteries (Episodes 10-18 in Season 12 and Episodes 1-9 in Season 13)
V Wars
Van Helsing